You are here:
Dr. Sonam Wangchuk : Head/Specialist
Dr. Sonam Wangchuk
Head/Specialist


Thinley Jamtsho(ICT Unit) : Section Head/Dy. Chief ICT Officer
Thinley Jamtsho(ICT Unit)
Section Head/Dy. Chief ICT Officer


Govinda Ghimeray(ICT Unit) : ICT Technical Associate I
Govinda Ghimeray(ICT Unit)
ICT Technical Associate I


Jit Bdr Dharnal(Epidemiology & Surveillance Unit) : Section Head/Sr. Clinical Officer
Jit Bdr Dharnal(Epidemiology & Surveillance Unit)
Section Head/Sr. Clinical Officer


Lila Maya Adhikari(Epidemiology & Surveillance Unit)) : Dy. Chief Laboratory Officer
Lila Maya Adhikari(Epidemiology & Surveillance Unit))
Dy. Chief Laboratory Officer


Sonam Pelden(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab) : Section Head/Chief Laboratory Officer
Sonam Pelden(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab)
Section Head/Chief Laboratory Officer


Kinley Gyem(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab) : Dy. Chief Laboratory Officer
Kinley Gyem(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab)
Dy. Chief Laboratory Officer


Dorji Tshering(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab) : Sr. Laboratory Technician
Dorji Tshering(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab)
Sr. Laboratory Technician


Rinzin Wangchuk(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab) : Sr. Laboratory Technician
Rinzin Wangchuk(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab)
Sr. Laboratory Technician


Kinley Penjor(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab) : Sr. Laboratory Technician
Kinley Penjor(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab)
Sr. Laboratory Technician


Sangay Dorji(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab) : Laboratory Technician
Sangay Dorji(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab)
Laboratory Technician


Rinzin Wangdi(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab) : Laboratory Assistant
Rinzin Wangdi(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab)
Laboratory Assistant


Jigme Tenzin(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab) : Laboratory Officer
Jigme Tenzin(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab)
Laboratory Officer


Birdi Lal Phuyel(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab) : Data Manager
Birdi Lal Phuyel(Enteric & Invasive Disease Lab)
Data Manager


Kesang Wangchuk(National Malaria Reference Lab) : Section Head/Sr. Laboratory Officer
Kesang Wangchuk(National Malaria Reference Lab)
Section Head/Sr. Laboratory Officer


Jigme Lhendup(National Malaria Reference Lab) : Laboratory Technician
Jigme Lhendup(National Malaria Reference Lab)
Laboratory Technician


Karchung Tshering(National Tuberculosis Reference Lab) : Section Head/Dy. Chief Laboratory Officer
Karchung Tshering(National Tuberculosis Reference Lab)
Section Head/Dy. Chief Laboratory Officer


Pavitra Bhujel(National Tuberculosis Reference Lab) : Sr. Laboratory Technician
Pavitra Bhujel(National Tuberculosis Reference Lab)
Sr. Laboratory Technician


Ugyen Dorji(National Tuberculosis Reference Lab) : Sr. Laboratory Technician
Ugyen Dorji(National Tuberculosis Reference Lab)
Sr. Laboratory Technician


Sherab Zangmo(National Tuberculosis Reference Lab) : Laboratory Technician
Sherab Zangmo(National Tuberculosis Reference Lab)
Laboratory Technician


Pema Lhaden(National Tuberculosis Reference Lab) : Laboratory Technician
Pema Lhaden(National Tuberculosis Reference Lab)
Laboratory Technician


Tshering Dolkar(National Tuberculosis Reference Lab) : Laboratory Technician
Tshering Dolkar(National Tuberculosis Reference Lab)
Laboratory Technician


Sangay Zangmo(Immuno Serology Laboratory) : Section Head/Dy. Chief Laboratory Officer
Sangay Zangmo(Immuno Serology Laboratory)
Section Head/Dy. Chief Laboratory Officer


Sonam Jamtsho(Immuno Serology Laboratory) : Laboratory Officer
Sonam Jamtsho(Immuno Serology Laboratory)
Laboratory Officer


Tenzin Dorji(Immuno Serology Laboratory) : Sr. Laboratory Technician
Tenzin Dorji(Immuno Serology Laboratory)
Sr. Laboratory Technician


Rinchen Wangdi(Immuno Serology Laboratory) : Sr. Laboratory Technician
Rinchen Wangdi(Immuno Serology Laboratory)
Sr. Laboratory Technician


Vishal Chhetri(Food & Nutrition Laboratory) : Section Head/Dy. Chief Laboratory Officer
Vishal Chhetri(Food & Nutrition Laboratory)
Section Head/Dy. Chief Laboratory Officer


Tshering Dorji(Food & Nutrition Laboratory) : Sr. Laboratory Officer (On Extra Ordinary Leave)
Tshering Dorji(Food & Nutrition Laboratory)
Sr. Laboratory Officer (On Extra Ordinary Leave)


Chimmi Dorji(National Water Reference Lab) : Section Head/Chief Laboratory Officer
Chimmi Dorji(National Water Reference Lab)
Section Head/Chief Laboratory Officer


Pema Chophel(National Water Reference Lab) : Sr. Laboratory Officer(On Study Leave)
Pema Chophel(National Water Reference Lab)
Sr. Laboratory Officer(On Study Leave)


Phub Zam(National Water Reference Lab) : Laboratory Officer
Phub Zam(National Water Reference Lab)
Laboratory Officer


Pema Gyeltshen(National Water Reference Lab) : Sr. Laboratory Technician
Pema Gyeltshen(National Water Reference Lab)
Sr. Laboratory Technician


Tandin Wangmo(National Water Reference Lab) : Laboratory Technician
Tandin Wangmo(National Water Reference Lab)
Laboratory Technician


Amin Ngawang Tashi(National Drug Testing Lab) : Section Head/Dy. Chief Pharmacist
Amin Ngawang Tashi(National Drug Testing Lab)
Section Head/Dy. Chief Pharmacist


Kelzang Wangdi(National Drug Testing Lab) : Sr. Pharmacist
Kelzang Wangdi(National Drug Testing Lab)
Sr. Pharmacist


Sonam Choden(National Drug Testing Lab) : Sr. Pharmacist(On Extra Ordinary Leave)
Sonam Choden(National Drug Testing Lab)
Sr. Pharmacist(On Extra Ordinary Leave)


Sonam Gyeltshen(National Drug Testing Lab) : Sr. Laboratory Technician
Sonam Gyeltshen(National Drug Testing Lab)
Sr. Laboratory Technician


Adeep Monger(National Toxicology Center) : Section Head/Dy. Chief Laboratory Officer
Adeep Monger(National Toxicology Center)
Section Head/Dy. Chief Laboratory Officer


Pooja Mongar (National Toxicology Center) : Pharmacist
Pooja Mongar (National Toxicology Center)
Pharmacist


Sonam Jamtsho(National Toxicology Center) : Sr. Laboratory Officer(On Study Leave)
Sonam Jamtsho(National Toxicology Center)
Sr. Laboratory Officer(On Study Leave)


Sonam Gyeltshen(Virology & Molecular Lab) : Section Head/Dy. Chief Laboratory Officer
Sonam Gyeltshen(Virology & Molecular Lab)
Section Head/Dy. Chief Laboratory Officer


Kunzang Dorji(Virology & Molecular Lab) : Dy. Chief Laboratory Officer
Kunzang Dorji(Virology & Molecular Lab)
Dy. Chief Laboratory Officer


Tshering Pelki (Virology & Molecular Lab) : Laboratory Technician
Tshering Pelki (Virology & Molecular Lab)
Laboratory Technician


Pema Yuden(Virology & Molecular Lab) : Sr. Laboratory Technician
Pema Yuden(Virology & Molecular Lab)
Sr. Laboratory Technician


Tara Devi Ghishing(Virology & Molecular Lab) : Data Assistant
Tara Devi Ghishing(Virology & Molecular Lab)
Data Assistant


Tandin Wangchuk(Virology & Molecular Lab) : Laboratory Officer
Tandin Wangchuk(Virology & Molecular Lab)
Laboratory Officer


Dawa Tshering(Virology & Molecular Lab) : Laboratory Officer
Dawa Tshering(Virology & Molecular Lab)
Laboratory Officer


Kelzang Wangdi(Adm & Maintenance Unit) : Electrician
Kelzang Wangdi(Adm & Maintenance Unit)
Electrician


Pema Choden(Adm & Maintenance Unit) : Plumber
Pema Choden(Adm & Maintenance Unit)
Plumber


Tempa Gyeltshen(Adm & Maintenance Unit) : Driver
Tempa Gyeltshen(Adm & Maintenance Unit)
Driver


Ugyen Tenzin(Adm & Maintenance Unit) : Driver
Ugyen Tenzin(Adm & Maintenance Unit)
Driver


Leki Wangdi(Adm & Maintenance Unit) : Driver
Leki Wangdi(Adm & Maintenance Unit)
Driver


Pem Deki Sherpa(Adm & Maintenance Unit) : Cleaner
Pem Deki Sherpa(Adm & Maintenance Unit)
Cleaner


Pema Yangden(Adm & Maintenance Unit) : Cleaner
Pema Yangden(Adm & Maintenance Unit)
Cleaner


Muku(Adm & Maintenance Unit) : Cleaner
Muku(Adm & Maintenance Unit)
Cleaner